Home  |  Visitor information  |  Contact us  |  Facilities  |  Vacancies  |  Tenders  |  Links     
 Anglo-Boer War Museum
An agency of the Department of Sports, Arts and Culture
 Museum  National Women's Memorial  Exhibitions  Collections  Research  Education  What's on

Research


Prisoners of War


Displaying 302 results for 'UMBALLA'

Ref IDSurnameNameDistrictWhere CapturedCampFull details (click icon)
21567 ACKERMAN ABRAHAM MICHAEL CHRISTIAN PRETORIA WILGE RIVER UMBALLA
21566 ACKERMAN JACOBUS JOHANNES BLOEMFONTEIN SCHANSKOP UMBALLA
20769 ASWEGAN HENDRIK JONATHAN FAURESMITH DAMPOORT UMBALLA
29541 AUCAMP CASPER JOHANNES CORNELIUS HEILBRON PALMIETFONTEIN UMBALLA
29540 AUCAMP HENDRIK GERHARDUS (fREDERICK? GERHARDUS) HEILBRON PALMIETFONTEIN UMBALLA
21577 Badenhorst DANIEL JACOB LADYBRAND PRETORIA UMBALLA
21580 Barnard ADAM PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
21620 BERRANGE DANIEL FREDERICK JOHANNESBURG MALAGATOSKRAAL UMBALLA
21624 Beukes GERT CORNELIS HEILBRON TROMMEL UMBALLA
21623 Beukes HENDRIK JOHANNES STEFANUS HEILBRON TROMNEL UMBALLA
21625 Beukes SOLOMON JACOBUS HEILBRON TROMMEL UMBALLA
21630 BEZUIDENHOUT JOHANNES ARNOLDUS RUSTENBURG KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
21629 BEZUIDENHOUT MARTINUS PETRUS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
21628 BEZUIDENHOUT WILLEM JACOBUS POTCHEFSTROOM REDDERSBURG UMBALLA
21639 BLACKIE BENJAMIN BLOEMFONTEIN GROENVLEI UMBALLA
21638 BLACKIE JAN ALBERT FAURESMITH GROENVLEI UMBALLA
21637 BLACKIE WILLEM PETRUS FAURESMITH GOENVLEI UMBALLA
21645 Blignaut ANDRIES PETRUS WEPENER DROOGFONTEIN UMBALLA
21643 Blignaut CHRISTIAN JOHANNES KROONSTAD TARENTAALSTAD UMBALLA
21647 BOERIN BAREND MIDDELBURG, TVL SWARTKOPPIES UMBALLA
21646 BOERIN JAN MIDDELBURG, TVL SWARTKOPPIES UMBALLA
29602 BORNMAN MARTINUS HERMANUS HEILBRON TYGERBANK UMBALLA
21657 Boshoff ADAM PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
21670 Boshoff ADRIAN STEFANUS PHILIPPOLIS DOORNBOOM UMBALLA
21666 Boshoff CASPER LODEWYK PHILIPPOLIS DOORNBOOM UMBALLA
21667 Boshoff FRANS PETRUS FAURESMITH GROENVLEI UMBALLA
21668 Boshoff FREDERICK CHRISTIAN FAURESMITH PLAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
21660 Boshoff JACOBUS JOHANNES PHILIPPOLIS DOORNHOEK UMBALLA
21659 Boshoff JOHANNES JURGENS PHILIPPOLIS KROMDAM UMBALLA
21664 Boshoff MARTINUS CHRISTOFFEL PHILIPPOLIS DOORNHOEK UMBALLA
21663 Boshoff MARTINUS CHRISTOFFEL PHILIPPOLIS JANSFONTEIN UMBALLA
21658 Boshoff ROELOFF PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
21665 Boshoff STEFANUS JOHANNES PHILIPPOLIS DOORNHOEK UMBALLA
21662 Boshoff WILLEM HENDRIK PHILIPPOLIS KROMDAM UMBALLA
21661 Boshoff WILLEM HENDRIK PHILIPPOLIS DOORNHOEK UMBALLA
21669 Boshoff WILLEM HENDRIK ADRIAN PHILIPPOLIS PLAAISKLOOF UMBALLA PUNJAB
21671 Boshoff WILLEM JOHANNES ENGELBRECHT PHILIPPOLIS DOORNBOOM UMBALLA
21684 Botha ADAM PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
21685 Botha CHRISTIAN JACOBUS LYDENBURG STEENKAMPBURG UMBALLA
21688 Botha FREDERICK JOHANNES ZOUTPANSBERG PIETERSBURG UMBALLA
21689 Botha FREDERICK PHILIP WINBURG DOORNKOP UMBALLA
21687 Botha JACOBUS WATERBERG RHENOSTERPOORT UMBALLA
21690 Botha JAN ADRIAN BLOEMFONTEIN GROENVLEI UMBALLA
21720 BRITZ JAN FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
21719 BRITZ MARTIN COETZEE PRETORIA BOSCHKOP UMBALLA
21756 COETZEE STEFANUS PETRUS RUSTENBURG OLIFANTSHOEK UMBALLA
21773 CRONJE ABRAHAM MARTINUS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
21771 CRONJE ABRAHAM MARTINUS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
29701 CRONJE CORNELIUS ADRIAN LODEWICUS HARRISMITH WILDEBOSCH UMBALLA
21772 CRONJE HERMANUS FREDERICK JACOBUS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
21774 CRONJE PIETER WILLEM PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
21779 DAVIDSZ GERHARDUS HERMANUS POTCHEFSTROOM BUSHMANSBERG UMBALLA
21593 DE BEER DANIEL COENRAAD POTCHEFSTROOM LOSBERG UMBALLA
21594 DE BEER JOHAN JACOB KROONSTAD VLUCHTDRIFT UMBALLA
21734 DE BRUIJN JAN JACOBUS PHILIPPOLIS ONVERWACHT UMBALLA
22841 DE JAGER ISAAC BARTHOLOMEW VREDE (BETHLEHEM?) TYGERHOEK UMBALLA
21947 DE JAGER IZAAK RUSTENBURG OLIEVENFONTEIN UMBALLA
21948 DE JAGER JACOBUS LOWRENS CAROLUS ERASMUS RUSTENBURG OLIEVENFONTEIN UMBALLA
12920 DE JAGER MARTHINUS JACOBUS BETHLEHEM GOLDEN GATE UMBALLA
21973 DE KLERK JACOBUS ABRAHAM FAURESMITH SCHANZEN UMBALLA
22018 DE LANGE DAVID PETRUS WATERBERG ZUURVLEI UMBALLA
22376 DE SWART HENDRIK V.D. MERWE FAURESMITH WATERVAL UMBALLA
22375 DE SWART STEFANUS JANSEN FAURESMITH WATERVAL UMBALLA
22488 DE WET DANIEL RUDOLF WEPENER DEWETSDORP UMBALLA
22487 DE WET JAN CHRISTOFFEL BETHULIE STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
21781 DENNYSCHEN BARTHOLOMEUS ALBERTUS ZOUTPANSBERG HOUTBOSCHBERG UMBALLA
21784 DENNYSCHEN CAREL JOHANNES ZOUTPANSBERG HOUTBOSCHBERG UMBALLA
21783 DENNYSCHEN DIRK JOHANNES ZOUTPANSBERG HOUTBOSCHBERG UMBALLA
21782 DENNYSCHEN ELIAS ZOUTPANSBERG HOUTBOSCHBERG UMBALLA
21788 DIEDERICK DANIEL KRUGERSDORP WATERVAL UMBALLA
21791 DIPPENAAR ALWYN JACOBUS RUSTENBURG OLIEVENFONTEIN UMBALLA
21789 DIPPENAAR ALWYN JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN SCHANSKOP UMBALLA
21790 DIPPENAAR JOHANNES MARTINUS RUSTENBURG OLIEVENFONTEIN UMBALLA
22185 du Plessis FREDERICK WILLEM JACOBUS RUSTENBURG KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
22184 du Plessis FREDERICK WILLEM JACOBUS RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
22182 du Plessis JAN AARON RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
22179 du Plessis SAREL JACOB PHILIPPOLIS GROENKLOOF UMBALLA
31082 DU TOIT ANDRIES JOHANNES (JACOBUS) WINBURG HAMELFONTEIN UMBALLA
22399 DU TOIT BAREND JACOBUS PETRUS RUSTENBURG OLIFANTSHOEK UMBALLA
22397 DU TOIT FRANS PETRUS JACOBUS JOHANNES WATERBERG TARENTAALSTAD UMBALLA
22398 DU TOIT FREDERICK SMITHFIELD DEWETSDORP UMBALLA
22395 DU TOIT JACOBUS PETRUS SMITHFIELD NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
22396 DU TOIT JACOBUS PETRUS SMITHFIELD NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
21805 EBERSOHN JAN FRANCOIS PETRUS HEILBRON VAALBANK UMBALLA
30563 EBERSON PETRUS CORNELIUS BETHLEHEM MARITZ DRIFT UMBALLA
21814 ELS CHRISTIAN PHILIPPUS RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
21813 ELS GERT PETRUS ADRIAN RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
21812 ELS NICHOLAS JACOBUS RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
21811 ELS PATRICK RUSTENBURG OLIFANTSHOEK UMBALLA
21816 ENGELBRECHT PETRUS CORNELIS RUDOLF KROONSTAD NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
21825 ERASMUS WILLEM FREDERICK JACOBUS BETHULIE TAFELBERG UMBALLA
21826 ERASMUS, ABELAAR HERMANUS CHRISTOFFEL KROONSTAD NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
21827 ERASMUS, ABELAAR HERMANUS CHRISTOFFEL KROONSTAD NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
21834 EVERTON FRANCIS WILLIAM KENDAL BLOEMFONTEIN STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
21835 FERREIRA IGNATIUS STEFANUS LYDENBURG ROOSSENEKAL UMBALLA
21841 FOUCHE DIRK LOUIS WINBURG DOORNKOP UMBALLA
21840 FOUCHE STEFANUS JACOBUS RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
21851 FOURIE JOSHUA STEFANUS KROONSTAD NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
21857 GELDENHUIS DAVID DANIEL WOLMARANSSTAD VETRIVIER UMBALLA
30607 GELDENHUIS JOHANNES ALBERTUS HARRISMITH OOSTERBECK UMBALLA
21861 GERBER HENDRIK CHRISTOFFEL PHILIPPOLIS KROMDAM UMBALLA
21866 GOOSEN DANIEL JACOBUS WINBURG WILGERIVIER UMBALLA
20988 GREYLING CORNELIS GERHARDUS EVERTS HOOPSTAD ROBERTSLAAGTE UMBALLA
21874 GROBBELAAR CORNELIS JOHANNES BETHULIE PYPERSKRAAL UMBALLA
21875 GROBBELAAR JAN ADRIAN BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
21877 GROBBELAAR JOHANNES NICHOLAS LYDENBURG SCHOONGEZICHT UMBALLA
21878 GROBBELAAR PAUL STEFANUS MIDDELBURG, TVL SCHOONGEZICHT UMBALLA
21876 GROBBELAAR PETRUS HERMANUS FRANCOIS LYDENBURG SCHOONGEZICHT UMBALLA
21892 HAMILTON JOHN GEORGE RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
21895 HARDING CHRISTOFFEL JOHANNES BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
21004 HARTIG JOSEPH BOLMEN KALISHANS HILL UMBALLA
21906 HATTING CHRISTIAN ARNOLDUS HEILBRON KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
21912 HAVENGA GOTLIEB RUDOLF RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
21909 HAVENGA JACOBUS WILLEM RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
21910 HAVENGA JAN WILLEM RUSTENBURG WATERVAL UMBALLA
21911 HAVENGA PHILIPPUS ALBERTUS RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
21913 HECHTOR HENDRIK BARNARDUS JOHANNESBURG WILGERIVIER UMBALLA
21914 HECKROODT MICHAEL HAMILTON PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
21925 HENNING HENDRIK STEFANUS SMITHFIELD NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
30667 HOFFMAN JOSIAS HAMILTON DIJK WEPENER DOORNKOP UMBALLA
21927 HOFFMAN MATHIAM JAN LYDENBURG OORTJESFONTEIN UMBALLA, PUNJAB
29818 HOLTSHUIZEN ELIAS JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN MODDERRIVIER UMBALLA
14994 HOLTZHUIZ ELIAS JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN GLEN SIDING UMBALLA
21930 HORN JOHANNES ADAM HEILBRON ROODEDRAAI UMBALLA
21933 HUGO WILLEM FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
21939 JACOBS CHRISTIAN DANI-L PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
21938 JACOBS JOHANNES FREDERICK HEIDELBERG MODDERFONTEIN UMBALLA
29849 Jordaan DAVID BENJAMIN KROONSTAD SLOOTKRAAL UMBALLA
13605 Jordaan JACOBUS DANI-L HOOPSTAD SANDFONTEIN UMBALLA
30702 Jordaan JACOBUS DANI-L HOOPSTAD COMMANDODRIFT UMBALLA
21962 JOUBERT JACOBUS FRANCOIS CAROLINA HEKPOORT UMBALLA
21976 KLEYNHANS JAN HENDRIK KROONSTAD BETWEEN UNIONDA UMBALLA
30717 KOCK CARL HARRISMITH ROODEBLOEM UMBALLA
21982 KOEKEMOER JOHANNES JACOBUS HEIDELBERG TARENTAALSTAD UMBALLA
21986 KOTZE ABEL JACOBUS FAURESMITH LEEUWFONTEIN UMBALLA
21985 KOTZE JAN LOUIS FAURESMITH LEEUWFONTEIN UMBALLA
21987 KOTZE PHILIPPUS ERASMUS FAURESMITH LEEUWFONTEIN UMBALLA
21996 KRUGER BAREND JOHANNES PHILIPPOLIS GROENKLOOF UMBALLA
22001 KRUGER BAREND JOHANNES JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN VAALKOP UMBALLA
21997 KRUGER JOHANNES DIEDERICK LYDENBURG KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
22000 KRUGER PIET AARON JOHANNES RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
21998 KRUGER PIETER FRANS BLOEMHOF SPITZKOP UMBALLA
21999 KRUGER SYBRAND ERASMUS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
22002 KRUGER WILLEM JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN VAALKOP UMBALLA
29913 KURTZ CARL FREDERICK AUGUST VREDE TAFELKOP UMBALLA
22015 LANDMAN WILLEM JOHANNES WINBURG NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
22016 LANDMAN WILLEM JOHANNES WINBURG NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
21109 LAUBSCHER FREDERICK JOHANNES KROONSTAD WELVAART UMBALLA
21107 LAUBSCHER WILLEM GERHARDUS KROONSTAD WELVAART UMBALLA
21871 LE GRANGE MARTINUS JACOBUS RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
22266 le Roux EDWARD CHRISTIAN WINBURG SMALDEEL UMBALLA
30992 le Roux HERMANUS JACOBUS HARRISMITH PALANIKOP UMBALLA
30993 le Roux HERMANUS JACOBUS HARRISMITH PALANIKOP UMBALLA
30994 le Roux HERMANUS JACOBUS HARRISMITH PALANIKOP UMBALLA
22023 LIEBENBERG JOHANNES JACOBUS JOHANNESBURG NIEMANDSLAND UMBALLA
22029 LINDEQUE GERT THOMAS ROOSSENEKAL ROOSSENEKAL UMBALLA
29938 LOGGENBERG MARTINUS NICHOLAS HEILBRON LEEUWFONTEIN UMBALLA
22032 LOGGENBERG NICHOLAS FRANCOIS RUSTENBURG OLIFANTSHOEK UMBALLA
29945 LOMBARD DANIEL JACOBUS VREDE MOLEN RIVER UMBALLA
22035 LOMBARD JAN HENDRIK BLOEMFONTEIN DOORNSPRUIT UMBALLA
22037 LOTTERING CASPER JOHS. JANSE V. RENSBURG RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
22048 LUBBE WILLEM JOHANNES FAURESMITH LEEUWFONTEIN UMBALLA
22054 LUTTER ANDRIES JACOBUS RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
22051 LUTTER CHRISTOFFEL RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
22052 LUTTER DANIEL JACOBUS RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
22053 LUTTER DANIEL JACOBUS RUSTENBURG SPITSKOP UMBALLA
21136 LYELL ALEXANDER CHARLES PRETORIA NEAR SMITHFIELD UMBALLA
21138 MALAN STEPHANUS PETRUS HOOPSTAD ROBERTSLAAGTE UMBALLA
22058 MALHERBE SIMON PIETER PRETORIA BUSHMANSBERG UMBALLA
22061 Marais JOHANNES PETRUS FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
22067 MCCALLUM SOLOMON JOHANNES POTCHEFSTROOM LOSBERG UMBALLA
22068 MEETHING PETRUS ROELOF CORNELIS RUSTENBURG BUFFELSHOEK UMBALLA
22069 MEINTJES SCHALK WILLEM MIDDELBURG, TVL BLAAUWKRANS UMBALLA
29989 MEIRING JOHANNES PETRUS HOOPSTAD HAMERFONTEIN UMBALLA
21163 MEYER ERNEST JOHAN PRETORIA PRETORIA UMBALLA
22092 MEYER FREDERICK MARTINUS GERHARDUS KROONSTAD NEAR SENEKAL UMBALLA
22098 MOLL JOHAN FREDERICK BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
22099 MOLLER, SNR JOHAN FREDERICK BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
22103 MORRIS FREDERICK FRANCOIS PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
22105 MULLER DAVID ANDRIES PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
22104 MULLER JOHANNES PETRUS PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
30823 Naude MARTINUS NICHOLAS BETHLEHEM ELANDSHOEK UMBALLA
22110 Naude WILLEM MATTHEUS POTCHEFSTROOM BUSHMANSBERG UMBALLA
21185 NEL ABRAHAM JACOBUS NYLSTROOM MAMPAS RIVER UMBALLA
22121 NEL ANDRIES HENDRIK GUSTAV LYDENBURG STEENKAMPSBERG UMBALLA
22111 NEL JAN ABRAHAM POTCHEFSTROOM BUSHMANSBERG UMBALLA
27303 NEL NICHOLAS JACOBUS BETHLEHEM RIETVLEI UMBALLA
22112 NEL THEUNIS JACOBUS MIDDELBURG STEENKAMPSBERG UMBALLA
30835 NIEKERK PIETER ADRIAN LADYBRAND GROENLAAGTE UMBALLA
22130 NIENABER JAN HENDRIK FAURESMITH KUILFONTEIN UMBALLA
22144 ODENDAAL MARTINUS JACOBUS MIDDELBURG KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
22145 Olivier GERT JACOBUS POTCHEFSTROOM REDDERSBURG UMBALLA
22146 OOSTHUIZEN JACOBUS OCKERT BETHULIE NAAUWKLOOF UMBALLA
22158 OPPERMAN ABEL JOHANNES BETHULIE STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
22153 OPPERMAN FREDERICK RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
22152 OPPERMAN GOTLIEB RUDOLF RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
30869 ORR DAVID BETHLEHEM MARITZDRIFT UMBALLA
30088 PELSER FRANTZ FICKSBURG FICKSBURG UMBALLA
22159 Pienaar ABEL JACOBUS BETHULIE STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
30093 Pienaar CHRISTIAN FREDERICK WINBURG TAFELKOP UMBALLA
22161 Pienaar HENDRIK WILHELMUS PHILIPPOLIS INGENASKUIL UMBALLA
22160 Pienaar PIETER WILLEM BETHULIE STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
11758 PITT THOMAS PERCY POTCHEFSTROOM POTCHEFSTROOM UMBALLA
21269 POTAS ADRIAN PETRUS JACOBUS HOOPSTAD RIETPUT UMBALLA
21268 POTAS JACOBUS JOHANNES HOOPSTAD RIETPUT UMBALLA
21270 POTAS JAN HENDRIK JACOBUS HOOPSTAD WELGELUK UMBALLA
21267 POTAS ROBERT JAMES HOOPSTAD RIETPUT UMBALLA
22202 Potgieter JOHANNES HERMANUS EDENBURG STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
22216 PRETORIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES KROONSTAD KROMDRAAI UMBALLA
22217 PRETORIUS JACOBUS PETRUS KROONSTAD PALMIETFONTEIN UMBALLA
22215 PRETORIUS JOHANNES GIDEON PHILIPPOLIS GROENKLOOF UMBALLA
22228 Prinsloo JOACHIM PETRUS PRETORIA PALMIETKUIL UMBALLA
22227 Prinsloo NICHOLAS MARTINUS KRUGERSDORP LIEFFONTEIN UMBALLA
22226 Prinsloo PAUL MICHAEL HEILBRON ROODEDRAAI UMBALLA
22233 PUTTER DIRK JOHANNES GERHARDUS POTCHEFSTROOM VENTERSDORP UMBALLA
30157 RABIE JOHANNES JACOBUS FAURESMITH BAVIAANSKRANTZ UMBALLA
22238 RAUTENBACH PIET WINBURG SENEKAL UMBALLA
30167 REELER WILLIAM LIONEL MOROKA THABA 'NCHU UMBALLA
22256 ROBERTSE JOHANNES LODEWICUS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
22255 ROBERTSE JOSEPH RUSTENBURG BUFFELSHOEK UMBALLA
22257 ROBINSON JOSEPH BENJAMIN BETHULIE STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
30195 RONTGEN PAUL LOUIS HEILBRON ZAAIHOEK UMBALLA
22265 Roux LOUIS ADRIAN DANI-L FAURESMITH WATERVAL UMBALLA
22270 SAAIMAN HENNING JOHANNES PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
22272 SCHEEPERS GERT PETRUS JACOBUS FAURESMITH NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
21368 SCHENKER ROBERT GERMANY KALISHANS HILL UMBALLA
21369 SCHIDLOWSKI JOHAN JULIUS MOHRUNGUM KALISHANS HILL UMBALLA
22275 SCHOEMAN GERT JOHANNES PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
22276 SCHOEMAN JOHANNES GERT E PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
22274 SCHOEMAN MARTINUS JOHANNES PHILIPPOLIS PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
27529 SERFONTEIN CHRISTIAN JACOBUS HARRISMITH RIVERSDALE UMBALLA
22294 SMIT CHRISTOFFEL JOHANNES KROONSTAD RIETKUIL UMBALLA
22293 SMIT DIRK WALTER CHRISTIAN KRUGERSDORP WATERVAL UMBALLA
22306 Smith ANDRIES ADRIAN BETHLEHEM RIETVLEI UMBALLA
22305 Smith FREDERICK ANTONIE PRETORIA REDDERSBURG UMBALLA
31027 Smith TJAART JOHANNES FAURESMITH KAFFIRRIVER UMBALLA
22310 SMUTS GALLES CORNELIUS KRUGERSDORP WILGERIVIER UMBALLA
22314 SNYDERS PETRUS CASPARUS STEFANUS WATERBERG TARENTAALSTAD UMBALLA
22323 SNYMAN MARTIN JACOBUS PHILIPPOLIS DRAAIFONTEIN UMBALLA
22322 SNYMAN PHILIPPUS JACOBUS PHILIPPOLIS GROENKLOOF UMBALLA
22321 SNYMAN SCHALK WILLEM BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
22320 SNYMAN WILLEM JACOBUS BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
22337 STANDER HENDRIK PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
22345 STEYN HERMANUS JOHANNES MIDDELBURG, TVL HOOGGENOEG UMBALLA
22343 STEYN IZAAC JACOB PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
22342 STEYN JACOB FAURESMITH RONDEFONTEIN UMBALLA
22344 STEYN MARTINUS HENDRIK LYDENBURG SCHOONGEZICHT UMBALLA
22353 STOLTZ WILLEM JOHANNES MIDDELBURG, TVL WELTEVREDEN UMBALLA
22363 STROH GEORGE JACOBUS POTCHEFSTROOM KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
22362 STROH HERCULAS PHILIPPUS POTCHEFSTROOM KLIPFONTEIN UMBALLA
22367 SWANEPOEL WILLEM JACOBUS ZOUTPANSBERG PIETERSBURG UMBALLA
22377 SWARTZ PIETER STEFANUS JOHANNES FAURESMITH GROENVLEI UMBALLA
22380 Taljaard DIRK LOUIS KROONSTAD ZOETEN-IN-VAL UMBALLA
22379 Taljaard JOSIAH JOACHIM JOHANNESBURG LOSBERG UMBALLA
22385 Terblanche DANIEL CORNELIS PHILIPPOLIS DWARSRIVIER UMBALLA
22384 Terblanche JOSEPHUS JOHANNES RUSTENBURG OLIFANTSHOEK UMBALLA
22383 Terblanche STEFANUS ISAIAS FAURESMITH VAALHOEK UMBALLA
22411 TROMP BASTIAN MARTINUS FAURESMITH STINKHOUTBOOM UMBALLA
21570 VAN ASWEGEN JOHANNES FRANCOIS BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
29592 VAN BILJON JACOBUS JOHANNES KROONSTAD PALMIETFONTEIN UMBALLA
21918 van den Heever BAREND JOHANNES BLOEMFONTEIN GROENVLEI UMBALLA
21919 van den Heever CHRISTIAN MAURITZ BETHULIE NAAUWPOORT UMBALLA
21605 van der Berg JACOBUS MARTINUS RUSTENBURG BASFONTEIN UMBALLA
21604 van der Berg JOHANNES NICHOLAS RUSTENBURG SPITZKOP UMBALLA
21603 van der Berg LUCAS JOHANNES BLOEMFONTEIN SCHANSKOP UMBALLA
22027 VAN DER LINDE GERT RUSTENBURG HONINGNESTKRANS UMBALLA
22028 VAN DER LINDE JOHANNES HERMANUS CHRISTIAN PHILIPPOLIS ENZLASKUIL UMBALLA
22074 VAN DER MERWE BAREND CHRISTOFFEL FAURESMITH WATERVAL UMBALLA
22072 VAN DER MERWE GERT BETHAL WILGERIVIER UMBALLA
22073 VAN DER MERWE JACOB FRANCOIS RUSTENBURG OLIFANTSHOEK UMBALLA
22077 VAN DER MERWE JACOBUS JOHANNES FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
22076 VAN DER MERWE JOHANNES PETRUS FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
22075 VAN DER MERWE SCHALK WILLIAM FAURESMITH GROENVLEI UMBALLA
22466 VAN DER WALT ISAAC STEFANUS BLOEMFONTEIN SCHANSKOP UMBALLA
22467 VAN DER WALT LOUIS LICHTENBURG PRETORIA UMBALLA
31153 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN NICHOLAS HEIDELBERG ROODEWAL UMBALLA
21797 VAN DYK WESSEL JURIE PRETORIA HENOPSRIVIER UMBALLA
21806 VAN EEDEN GERT CHRISTIAN JOHANNESBURG PAAISKLOOF UMBALLA
21924 VAN HELSDINGEN MATTHEW JOHANNES VREDE FRANKFORT UMBALLA
22129 VAN NIEKERK GERT RUDOLF HEILBRON TROMMEL UMBALLA
30836 VAN NIEKERK JACOB JOHANNES FAURESMITH NORVALS PONT UMBALLA
30947 VAN RENSBURG JACOBUS HENDRIK HEILBRON BEZUIDENHOUTSDR UMBALLA
22240 VAN RENSBURG JAN HENDRIK LYDENBURG SCHOONGEZICHT UMBALLA
22241 VAN RENSBURG WILLEM NICHOLAS PHILIPPOLIS DWARSRIVIER UMBALLA
22334 VAN STADEN HENDRIK PETRUS HEILBRON LOSBERG UMBALLA
22333 VAN STADEN JOHANNES MARTINUS BLOEMHOF VAALBOSCHHOEK UMBALLA
22332 VAN STADEN MARTINUS HERMANUS JOHANNES WATERBERG ELANDSFONTEIN UMBALLA
31062 van Straaten JOHANNES JACOBUS ROUXVILLE KRUISTEMENTFONT UMBALLA
22409 van Tonder JAN MIGAL (Michael) BLOEMFONTEIN SENEKAL UMBALLA
22503 van Wyk JACOB JOHANNES FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
22504 van Wyk PIETER CHRISTIAN FAURESMITH KRANSHOEK UMBALLA
21467 VENTER DANIEL POTCHEFSTROOM NOOITGEDACHT UMBALLA
22422 VILJOEN HENDRIK JOHANNES JOHANNESBURG TWEEFONTEIN UMBALLA
22423 VILJOEN PETRUS JACOBUS FAURESMITH RONDEFONTEIN UMBALLA
22437 VISAGIE FREDERICK JACOBUS BETHULIE BLAAUWFONTEIN UMBALLA
22442 VORSTER HENDRIK LAMBERT GEORGE ZOUTPANSBERG SPELONKEN UMBALLA
22477 WEIDEMAN FRANS PHILIPPOLIS VAALHOEK UMBALLA
27706 WESSELS DANIEL PETRUS WINBURG TAFELKOP UMBALLA
22492 WILKE JOHANNES JOACHIM SMITHFIELD VAALSPRUIT UMBALLA
22498 WOLMARANS CHRISTOFFEL JACOBUS GOOSEN WINBURG WILGERIVIER UMBALLA
22497 WOLMARANS LOUIS STEFANUS MIDDELBURG, TVL BLAAUWKRANS UMBALLA
22496 WOLMARANS WILLEM MAURITZ MIDDELBURG, TVL ROOSSENEKAL UMBALLA


Top of the page   Bookmark and Share    
Contact: museum@anglo-boer.co.za - (051) 447-3447 and (051) 447-0079
Copyright © 2017-2021 War Museum of the Boer Republics. All rights reserved