Home  |  Visitor information  |  Contact us  |  Facilities  |  Vacancies  |  Tenders  |  Links     
 Anglo-Boer War Museum
An agency of the Department of Sports, Arts and Culture
 Museum  National Women's Memorial  Exhibitions  Collections  Research  Education  What's on

Research


Prisoners of War


Displaying 111 results for 'SIALKOT'

Ref IDSurnameNameDistrictWhere CapturedCampFull details (click icon)
21674 Boshoff JACOBUS NICHOLAS BETHLEHEM BLAAUWKOP SIALKOT
29607 Boshoff WILLEM HENDRIK BOSHOF CONSTANTIA SIALKOT
29608 Boshoff WILLEM HENDRIK STANDERTON BLAAUWKOP SIALKOT
22598 Botha JACOBUS PHILIPPUS FAURESMITH BLAAUWFONTEIN Sialkot
29629 BOUWER HERMANUS STEFANUS JOHANNES WATERBERG KRANTZ SIALKOT
22624 BREYTENBACH JOHAN HENDRIK MIDDELBURG T.V. ZUIKERBOSCHPLAA SIALKOT
29658 BUCHNER JAN CHRISTOFFEL BOSHOF LEEUWKOP SIALKOT
26934 CELLIERS ABRAHAM ALBERTUS BETHLEHEM SCHLOTZIE SIALKOT
22645 COETZEE ARNOLDUS JACOBUS SMITHFIELD RIEBOKFONTEIN SIALKOT
29702 DAHLQUIST FREDERICK SWEDEN KRANTZ SIALKOT
29870 DE KLERK JOHANNES HENDRIK BETHULIE RIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
30048 DE NECKER ADOLPH JOHANNES HEILBRON SCHIETKOP SIALKOT
22666 DELPORT MARTINUS HENDRICK HEILBRON GROOTEILAND SIALKOT
30104 du Plessis DANIEL PETRUS WINBURG ZOUTPAN SIALKOT
30103 du Plessis HENDRIK STEFANUS FAURESMITH RIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
30102 du Plessis NICHOLAS JACOBUS FAURESMITH RIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
30132 DU PREEZ MICHAEL POTCHEFSTROOM ATIES SIALKOT
22683 EKSTEEN HENDRICK JACOBUS WINBURG DEELKOP SIALKOT
29732 ERASMUS FREDERICK LODEWIJK JACOBSDAL WATERVAL SIALKOT
22708 FERREIRA FRANS ALBERTUS LADYBRAND SPITSKOP SIALKOT
29740 FERREIRA HENDRICK PIETER HOOPSTAD CONSTANTIA SIALKOT
29752 FOURIE HENDRIK CHRISTOFFEL FAURESMITH VISSERSDRIFT SIALKOT
29774 GRIESSEL GERT JOHANNES BLOEMFONTEIN HAGENSTAD SIALKOT
29775 GRIESSEL JACOBUS DIRK STEFANUS BLOEMFONTEIN HAGENSTAD SIALKOT
22759 GROBBELAAR JAN ADRIAAN BETHULIE PALMIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
22760 GROBBELAAR PIETER SCHALK WINBURG GROOTBOSCHFONTE SIALKOT
22773 GROENEWALD CHRISTOFFEL JOHANNES BOSHOF PAARDEPAN SIALKOT
22779 HAASBROEK PIETER GABRIEL JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN BOTTELFONTEIN SIALKOT
22780 HAASBROEK PIETER JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN BOTTELFONTEIN SIALKOT
22785 Hattingh DIEDERICK JOHANNES KROONSTAD WITKOPPIES SIALKOT
22784 Hattingh JOHANNES JURGENS KROONSTAD WITKOPPIES SIALKOT
22789 HAYWARD ZACHARIAS HENRY BLOEMFONTEIN GROOTBOSCHFONTE SIALKOT
29810 HERBST HENDRIK JOHANNES PETRUS BOSHOF NEAR KIMBERLEY SIALKOT
22812 HOFFMAN DAVID GABRIEL MALHERBE POTCHEFSTROOM RIETPOORT SIALKOT
29822 Human HENDRIK JACOBUS VREDE SNEEUWBERG SIALKOT
29828 JACOBS JOHANNES PETRUS WATERBERG KRANTZ SIALKOT
22842 JANSEN CHRISTOFFEL JACOBUS KROONSTAD PARADYSKOP SIALKOT
29839 JANSEN HENDRIK CHRISTIAN PRETORIA HAMMANSKRAAL SIALKOT
29841 JERLING PIET HENDRIK BETHLEHEM FICKSBURG DISTR SIALKOT
22855 JOUBERT ANDREW MURRAY BETHULIE PIENAARS RIVIER SIALKOT
22856 JOUBERT PIET SMITHFIELD TRAAKRAAL SIALKOT
29901 KOTZE(E) JOHANNES JACOBUS PHILIPPOLIS PAARDJESKLOOF SIALKOT
29909 KRUGER PIETER KRUGERSDORP NEAR KRUGERSDOR SIALKOT
22930 LAMPRECHT BAREND JACOBUS SMITHFIELD TRAAKRAAL SIALKOT
29924 LAMPRECHT GERT FAURESMITH LOMBARDSDAM SIALKOT
29771 LE GRANGE ANTONIE MICHAEL STANDERTON DIST. WAKKERSTR SIALKOT
23265 le Roux JACOBUS FRANCOIS KROONSTAD BRAKKUIL SIALKOT
30212 le Roux JOHANNES FREDERICK BOSHOF TARANTAALRAND SIALKOT
22944 LINDEQUE GERT JOHANNES HEILBRON GROOTEILAND SIALKOT
12986 LLOYD HENDRIK BENJMAIN BETHLEHEM GROENVLEI SIALKOT
29939 LOMBARD DANIEL JOHANNES FAURESMITH LOMBARDSDAM SIALKOT
29940 LOMBARD RUDOLPH JACOBUS FAURESMITH LOMBARDSDAM SIALKOT
22953 LOOTS JACOBUS PETRUS HOOPSTAD BRANDFORT SIALKOT
22971 Marais CASPERUS JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN KALKPAN SIALKOT
29978 MARITZ FRANS STEFANUS LICHTENBURG MAFEKING SIALKOT
29979 MARITZ HENDRIK RUDOLPH LICHTENBURG MAFEKING SIALKOT
29977 MARITZ IZAAC JOHANNES LICHTENBURG MAFEKING SIALKOT
29980 MARITZ JACOB JACOBUS LICHTENBURG MAFEKING SIALKOT
22988 MEINTJES JACOBUS WILLEM KROONSTAD PARADYSKOP SIALKOT
22991 MENTZ HENDRIK SMITHFIELD DRIEKOP SIALKOT
30028 MOOLMAN JOHANNES ZACHARIAS HEILBRON DIST. HEILBRON SIALKOT
30075 OOSTHUIZEN HENDRIK JACOBUS WINBURG ZOUTPAN SIALKOT
23095 OOSTHUIZEN SOLOMON JOHANNES WINBURG VERBLIJDING SIALKOT
23134 PISTORIUS CARL AUGUST HEILBRON GROOTILAND SIALKOT
30122 Potgieter JACOBUS ANDRIES BLOEMHOF KAMEELPAN SIALKOT
30123 Potgieter JOHANNES THEODORUS LADYBRAND DIST. LADYBRAND SIALKOT
30140 PRETORIUS HERCULAS ALBERTUS PRETORIA BLAAUWKOP SIALKOT
23188 PRETORIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES BLOEMFONTEIN WELTEVREDEN SIALKOT
30165 RAUTENBACH ALWIJN JACOBUS KROONSTAD WITKRANTZ SIALKOT
23237 ROELOFFSE JOHANNES PETRUS HEILBRON RIETPOORT SIALKOT
30220 SCHEEPERS JAN FICKSBURG WITNEK SIALKOT
23284 SCHOEMAN WILLEM ADRIAN JACOBUS KROONSTAD PARADIJSKOP SIALKOT
30230 SCHOLTZ JAN HENDRIK BLOEMHOF KAREEBOOMPUT SIALKOT
13167 SIEBERT MARTHINUS WILLEMUS BRANDFORT BRANDFORT SIALKOT
30245 SMIT FRANTZ JOHANNES VAN AARDT BLOEMHOF DOORNFONTEIN SIALKOT
30248 SMIT FREDERICK RUDOLF ERMELO NEAR ERMELO SIALKOT
30246 SMIT LOUIS HENDRIK MURANDT BLOEMHOF DOORNFONTEIN SIALKOT
30247 SMIT MARTINUS JOHANNES BLOEMHOF DOORNFONTEIN SIALKOT
30244 SMIT PETRUS HERMANUS BLOEMFONTEIN CAPE COLONY SIALKOT
30263 SNIBBE THOMAS SAUL FAURESMITH RIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
23329 SNYMAN BAREND HENDRICUS SMITHFIELD MAARSFONTEIN SIALKOT
23352 STEYN ISIAS ENGELBERTUS MOROKA JAMMERSBERGDRIF SIALKOT
30291 SWAN PETRUS IGNATIUS BLOEMHOF ANNIESRUST SIALKOT
23374 TAUTE GYSBERT MATTHYS MIDDELBURT T.V. SCHOONOORT SIALKOT
30306 THERON THOMAS ARNOLDUS BOSHOF LEEUWKOP SIALKOT
30326 UPTON WILLEM JOHANNES PRETORIA HARTEBEESTHOEK SIALKOT
30329 UYS MARTINUS CORNELIUS BOSHOF LEEUWKOP SIALKOT
29593 VAN BLERK FREDERICK ANDRIES GEORGE FAURESMITH RIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
29999 VAN DER MERWE GERHARDUS JACOBUS WAKKERSTROOM KOPPIESKRAAL SIALKOT
22999 VAN DER MERWE GERT ANDRIES BETHULIE WELVERDIEND SIALKOT
23478 VAN DER WALT STEFANUS GERHARDUS BETHULIE TAFELBERG Sialkot
21541 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CHRISTIAN ROETZ BOSHOF DOORNPAN Sialkot
29718 VAN DYK COENRAAD WESSEL STEFANUS HEIDELBERG SPITZKOP SIALKOT
29805 VAN HEERDEN GABRIEL ANDRIES FAURESMITH RIETFONTEIN SIALKOT
29804 VAN HEERDEN LUCAS DANI-L JACOBSDAL BLAAUWKOP SIALKOT
23214 VAN RENSBURG NICHOLAS JOHANNES JANSE BLOEMFONTEIN KAALPAN SIALKOT
30219 VAN SCHALKWYK PETRUS JOHANNES FAURESMITH DIST. FAURESMIT SIALKOT
23393 van Tonder HENNING WILLEM JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN GROOTDAM SIALKOT
30319 Van Tonder MATTHYS KRUGERSDORP WOLHOUTERSKOP SIALKOT
23517 van Wyk ANDRIES PETRUS SMITHFIELD MARSFONTEIN SIALKOT
23518 van Wyk CHRISTOFFEL FRANCOIS SMITHFIELD MARSFONTEIN SIALKOT
23525 van Wyk JACOBUS JOHANNES CHRISTOFFEL SMITHFIELD MAARSFONTEIN SIALKOT
23532 VAN ZYL CORNELIUS PETRUS BLOEMFONTEIN BOTTELFONTEIN SIALKOT
30427 VAN ZYL JAN JOHANNES POTCHEFSTROOM ATIES SIALKOT
23529 VAN ZYL JOHANNES JACOBUS BLOEMFONTEIN TAFELKOP SIALKOT
23402 VENTER ANDRIES BLOEMFONTEIN WOLVENKOP SIALKOT
30334 VENTER WILLEM ADRIAN KRUGERSDORP BEESTEKRAAL SIALKOT
30355 VERMEULEN PIETER JAN HENDRIK FAURESMITH LOMBARDSDAM SIALKOT
21538 WESSELS CAREL ABRAHAM HOOPSTAD DOORNPAN SIALKOT
21539 WESSELS JOHANNES WILHELMUS BOSHOF DOORNPAN SIALKOT
23508 WILKEN HENDRIK CHRISTIAN SMITHFIELD ZEVENFONTEIN SIALKOT


Top of the page   Bookmark and Share    
Contact: museum@anglo-boer.co.za - (051) 447-3447 and (051) 447-0079
Copyright © 2017-2021 War Museum of the Boer Republics. All rights reserved